← Back

Madgaon Exp -06003 ( Chennai Central to Mangalore Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 22 15 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 06003 is a train running between Chennai and Goa. Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Goa is located in the state of Goa.The two cities are located at a distance of 908kms.

The train 06003 is named as MADGAON EXP. It leaves Chennai at 21:00 on day 1 and reaches Goa at 12:45 on day 2.It takes 15 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KATPADI JUNCTION, SALEM JUNCTION, and TIRUPPUR. In a week, MADGAON EXP operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starts 21:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 21:58 22:00 2 min 69 km 1 1
3 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 22:48 22:50 2 min 130 km 1 1
4 Gudiyattam (GYM) 23:08 23:10 2 min 155 km 1 1
5 Vaniyambadi (VN) 23:38 23:40 2 min 198 km 1 1
6 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 00:03 00:05 2 min 214 km 2 1
7 Salem Junction (SA) 01:30 01:35 5 min 334 km 2 1
8 Erode Junction (ED) 02:30 02:35 5 min 396 km 2 1
9 Tiruppur (TUP) 03:18 03:20 2 min 446 km 2 1
10 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 04:05 04:10 5 min 497 km 2 1
11 Palakkad (PGT) 05:30 05:35 5 min 551 km 2 1
12 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 06:30 06:50 20 min 595 km 2 1
13 Kuttippuram (KTU) 07:18 07:20 2 min 625 km 2 1
14 Tirur (TIR) 07:38 07:40 2 min 640 km 2 1
15 Kozhikode (CLT) 08:25 08:30 5 min 681 km 2 1
16 Vadakara (BDJ) 09:03 09:05 2 min 728 km 2 1
17 Thalassery (TLY) 09:23 09:25 2 min 750 km 2 1
18 Kannur (CAN) 10:05 10:15 10 min 771 km 2 1
19 Payyanur (PAY) 10:43 10:45 2 min 804 km 2 1
20 Kanhangad (KZE) 11:05 11:10 5 min 833 km 2 1
21 Kasaragod (KGQ) 11:28 11:30 2 min 856 km 2 1
22 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 12:45 Ends 0 908 km 2 1