← Back

Mao Mas Special -06002 ( Madgaon to Chennai Central )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 33 23 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 06002 is a train running between Goa and Chennai. Goa is located in the state of Goa and Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 1337kms.

The train 06002 is named as MAO MAS SPECIAL. It leaves Goa at 13:15 on day 1 and reaches Chennai at 12:30 on day 2.It takes 23 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are CHENNAI CENTRAL, KATPADI JUNCTION, and SALEM JUNCTION. In a week, MAO MAS SPECIAL operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Madgaon (MAO) Starts 13:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Karwar (KAWR) 14:14 14:16 2 min 82 km 1 1
3 Kumta (KT) 15:04 15:06 2 min 159 km 1 1
4 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 15:44 15:46 2 min 216 km 1 1
5 Bhatkal (BTJL) 16:00 16:02 2 min 236 km 1 1
6 Byndoor (BYNR) 16:18 16:20 2 min 258 km 1 1
7 Kundapura (KUDA) 17:06 17:08 2 min 305 km 1 1
8 Udupi (UD) 17:38 17:40 2 min 350 km 1 1
9 Surathkal (SL) 18:18 18:20 2 min 408 km 1 1
10 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 19:25 19:35 10 min 431 km 1 1
11 Kasaragod (KGQ) 20:18 20:20 2 min 482 km 1 1
12 Kanhangad (KZE) 20:38 20:40 2 min 505 km 1 1
13 Payyanur (PAY) 21:06 21:08 2 min 535 km 1 1
14 Kannur (CAN) 21:55 22:00 5 min 568 km 1 1
15 Thalassery (TLY) 22:18 22:20 2 min 589 km 1 1
16 Vadakara (BDJ) 22:38 22:40 2 min 611 km 1 1
17 Kozhikode (CLT) 23:30 23:35 5 min 657 km 1 1
18 Tirur (TIR) 00:23 00:25 2 min 698 km 2 1
19 Kuttippuram (KTU) 00:43 00:45 2 min 713 km 2 1
20 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 01:40 02:00 20 min 743 km 2 1
21 Palakkad (PGT) 02:48 02:50 2 min 787 km 2 1
22 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 04:20 04:25 5 min 842 km 2 1
23 Tiruppur (TUP) 05:05 05:10 5 min 891 km 2 1
24 Erode Junction (ED) 05:50 06:00 10 min 941 km 2 1
25 Salem Junction (SA) 06:50 06:55 5 min 1004 km 2 1
26 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 08:48 08:50 2 min 1124 km 2 1
27 Vaniyambadi (VN) 09:04 09:05 1 min 1140 km 2 1
28 Ambur (AB) 09:19 09:20 1 min 1156 km 2 1
29 Gudiyattam (GYM) 09:44 09:45 1 min 1183 km 2 1
30 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 10:08 10:10 2 min 1208 km 2 1
31 Arakkonam (AJJ) 11:03 11:05 2 min 1269 km 2 1
32 Perambur (PER) 11:48 11:50 2 min 1332 km 2 1
33 Chennai Central (MAS) 12:30 Ends 0 1337 km 2 1