← Back

Gkp Ltt Spl -05031 ( Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 3A,SL
  • Saturday
  • 24 31 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 05031 is a train running between Gorakhpur and Mumbai. Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1682kms.

The train 05031 is named as GKP LTT SPL. It leaves Gorakhpur at 10:50 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 17:50 on day 2.It takes 31 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, KALYAN JUNCTION, and LUCKNOW NR. In a week, GKP LTT SPL operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Starts 10:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Khalilabad (KLD) 11:29 11:31 2 min 35 km 1 1
3 Basti (BST) 12:00 12:05 5 min 65 km 1 1
4 Babhnan (BV) 12:30 12:32 2 min 95 km 1 1
5 Gonda Junction (GD) 13:35 13:40 5 min 154 km 1 1
6 Jarwal Road (JLD) 14:16 14:18 2 min 200 km 1 1
7 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 16:00 16:20 20 min 271 km 1 1
8 Kanpur Central (CNB) 17:55 18:05 10 min 345 km 1 1
9 Pokhrayan (PHN) 19:00 19:02 2 min 403 km 1 1
10 Orai (ORAI) 19:55 19:57 2 min 451 km 1 1
11 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 21:35 21:45 10 min 564 km 1 1
12 Lalitpur (LAR) 22:49 22:51 2 min 654 km 1 1
13 Bina Junction (BINA) 00:02 00:05 3 min 717 km 2 1
14 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 01:50 01:55 5 min 855 km 2 1
15 Habibganj (HBJ) 02:07 02:09 2 min 861 km 2 1
16 Itarsi Junction (ET) 03:40 03:50 10 min 947 km 2 1
17 Khandwa (KNW) 06:45 06:50 5 min 1130 km 2 1
18 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 08:40 08:50 10 min 1254 km 2 1
19 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 09:23 09:28 5 min 1278 km 2 1
20 Manmad Junction (MMR) 11:27 11:30 3 min 1438 km 2 1
21 Nasik Road (NK) 12:20 12:25 5 min 1511 km 2 1
22 Igatpuri (IGP) 13:25 13:40 15 min 1561 km 2 1
23 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 16:35 16:40 5 min 1645 km 2 1
24 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 17:50 Ends 0 1682 km 2 1