← Back

Ju Pune Sf Spl -04825 ( Jodhpur Junction to Pune Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 22 29 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 04825 is a train running between Jodhpur and Pune. Jodhpur is located in the state of Rajasthan and Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1614kms.

The train 04825 is named as JU PUNE SF SPL. It leaves Jodhpur at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches Pune at 19:10 on day 2.It takes 29 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, VADODARA JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, JU PUNE SF SPL operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jodhpur Junction (JU) Starts 14:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Raika Bagh (RKB) 14:10 14:12 2 min 3 km 1 1
3 Gotan (GOTN) 15:20 15:21 1 min 84 km 1 1
4 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 15:41 15:45 4 min 105 km 1 1
5 Degana Junction (DNA) 16:18 16:21 3 min 149 km 1 1
6 Makrana Junction (MKN) 16:51 16:53 2 min 193 km 1 1
7 Phulera Junction (FL) 18:30 18:32 2 min 258 km 1 1
8 Jaipur (JP) 19:25 19:35 10 min 313 km 1 1
9 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 21:30 21:40 10 min 444 km 1 1
10 Kota Junction (KOTA) 22:50 23:00 10 min 552 km 1 1
11 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 00:01 00:03 2 min 624 km 2 1
12 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 00:21 00:23 2 min 652 km 2 1
13 Shamgarh (SGZ) 00:47 00:49 2 min 686 km 2 1
14 Nagda Junction (NAD) 02:25 02:27 2 min 777 km 2 1
15 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 03:10 03:20 10 min 818 km 2 1
16 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 07:32 07:50 18 min 1080 km 2 1
17 Bharuch Junction (BH) 08:51 08:53 2 min 1150 km 2 1
18 Surat (ST) 09:45 09:50 5 min 1209 km 2 1
19 Vasai Road (BSR) 12:55 13:05 10 min 1424 km 2 1
20 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 15:05 15:10 5 min 1476 km 2 1
21 Lonavala (LNL) 16:45 16:50 5 min 1551 km 2 1
22 Pune Junction (PUNE) 19:10 Ends 0 1614 km 2 1