← Back

Hwh Ju Special -04824 ( Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 26 32 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 04824 is a train running between Kolkata and Jodhpur. Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal and Jodhpur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 1813kms.

The train 04824 is named as HWH JU SPECIAL. It leaves Kolkata at 20:15 on day 1 and reaches Jodhpur at 04:40 on day 3.It takes 32 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, and ASANSOL JUNCTION. In a week, HWH JU SPECIAL operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 20:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Asansol Junction (ASN) 23:15 23:20 5 min 200 km 1 1
3 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 00:20 00:25 5 min 259 km 2 1
4 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 03:10 03:15 5 min 458 km 2 1
5 Sasaram (SSM) 04:30 04:32 2 min 561 km 2 1
6 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 06:30 06:40 10 min 661 km 2 1
7 Mirzapur (MZP) 07:33 07:35 2 min 724 km 2 1
8 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 09:45 09:55 10 min 813 km 2 1
9 Fatehpur (FTP) 11:15 11:17 2 min 930 km 2 1
10 Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:45 12:55 10 min 1008 km 2 1
11 Etawah (ETW) 15:08 15:10 2 min 1146 km 2 1
12 Tundla Junction (TDL) 16:45 16:50 5 min 1237 km 2 1
13 Agra Fort (AF) 17:50 18:20 30 min 1260 km 2 1
14 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 19:25 19:27 2 min 1314 km 2 1
15 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 21:35 21:37 2 min 1411 km 2 1
16 Dausa (DO) 22:00 22:02 2 min 1440 km 2 1
17 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 22:56 22:58 2 min 1495 km 2 1
18 Jaipur (JP) 23:10 23:20 10 min 1501 km 2 1
19 Kanakpura (KKU) 23:31 23:33 2 min 1510 km 2 1
20 Phulera Junction (FL) 00:18 00:20 2 min 1556 km 3 1
21 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 01:05 01:07 2 min 1606 km 3 1
22 Makrana Junction (MKN) 01:21 01:24 3 min 1620 km 3 1
23 Degana Junction (DNA) 02:05 02:08 3 min 1664 km 3 1
24 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 02:52 02:54 2 min 1709 km 3 1
25 Gotan (GOTN) 03:20 03:22 2 min 1729 km 3 1
26 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 04:40 Ends 0 1813 km 3 1