← Back

Ju Hwh Superfast Special -04823 ( Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Friday
  • 26 32 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 04823 is a train running between Jodhpur and Kolkata. Jodhpur is located in the state of Rajasthan and Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 1813kms.

The train 04823 is named as JU HWH SF SPL. It leaves Jodhpur at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata at 23:30 on day 2.It takes 32 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, and HOWRAH JUNCTION. In a week, JU HWH SF SPL operates on Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jodhpur Junction (JU) Starts 15:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Gotan (GOTN) 16:33 16:35 2 min 84 km 1 1
3 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 17:08 17:13 5 min 105 km 1 1
4 Degana Junction (DNA) 17:47 17:50 3 min 149 km 1 1
5 Makrana Junction (MKN) 18:37 18:40 3 min 193 km 1 1
6 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 19:05 19:07 2 min 207 km 1 1
7 Phulera Junction (FL) 20:40 20:42 2 min 258 km 1 1
8 Kanakpura (KKU) 21:21 21:23 2 min 304 km 1 1
9 Jaipur (JP) 21:35 22:00 25 min 313 km 1 1
10 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 22:10 22:12 2 min 318 km 1 1
11 Dausa (DO) 22:50 22:52 2 min 374 km 1 1
12 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 23:40 23:42 2 min 403 km 1 1
13 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 01:10 01:12 2 min 500 km 2 1
14 Agra Fort (AF) 02:20 02:45 25 min 554 km 2 1
15 Tundla Junction (TDL) 03:35 03:40 5 min 576 km 2 1
16 Etawah (ETW) 04:33 04:35 2 min 668 km 2 1
17 Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:15 07:25 10 min 806 km 2 1
18 Fatehpur (FTP) 08:28 08:30 2 min 884 km 2 1
19 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 09:50 10:00 10 min 1000 km 2 1
20 Mirzapur (MZP) 11:20 11:22 2 min 1090 km 2 1
21 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 13:00 13:10 10 min 1153 km 2 1
22 Sasaram (SSM) 14:20 14:22 2 min 1253 km 2 1
23 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 16:00 16:05 5 min 1356 km 2 1
24 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 19:40 19:45 5 min 1555 km 2 1
25 Asansol Junction (ASN) 20:40 20:45 5 min 1614 km 2 1
26 Howrah Junction (HWH) 23:30 Ends 0 1813 km 2 1