← Back

Jat Sgnr Special -04734 ( Jammu Tawi to Shri Ganganagar )

  • 3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 13 12 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 04734 is a train running between Jammu and Ganganagar. Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir and Ganganagar is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 549kms.

The train 04734 is named as JAT SGNR SPL. It leaves Jammu at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches Ganganagar at 18:20 on day 1.It takes 12 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUDHIANA JUNCTION, JALANDHAR CANT, and BARNALA. In a week, JAT SGNR SPL operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) Starts 05:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 07:33 07:38 5 min 100 km 1 1
3 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 09:40 09:45 5 min 213 km 1 1
4 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 10:55 11:10 15 min 265 km 1 1
5 Malerkotla (MET) 12:06 12:08 2 min 310 km 1 1
6 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 12:30 12:55 25 min 327 km 1 1
7 Barnala (BNN) 13:20 13:22 2 min 357 km 1 1
8 Tapa (TAPA) 13:40 13:42 2 min 376 km 1 1
9 Rampura Phul (PUL) 13:55 13:57 2 min 390 km 1 1
10 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) 14:45 14:55 10 min 422 km 1 1
11 Malout (MOT) 16:28 16:30 2 min 466 km 1 1
12 Abohar (ABS) 17:00 17:02 2 min 495 km 1 1
13 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 18:20 Ends 0 549 km 1 1

Hotels in Ganganagar