← Back

Sgnr Jat Special -04733 ( Shri Ganganagar to Jammu Tawi )

  • 3A,SL
  • Wednesday
  • 13 11 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 04733 is a train running between Ganganagar and Jammu. Ganganagar is located in the state of Rajasthan and Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir.The two cities are located at a distance of 549kms.

The train 04733 is named as SGNR JAT SPL. It leaves Ganganagar at 14:45 on day 1 and reaches Jammu at 02:30 on day 2.It takes 11 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are LUDHIANA JUNCTION, JALANDHAR CANT, and JAMMU TAWI. In a week, SGNR JAT SPL operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) Starts 14:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Abohar (ABS) 15:28 15:30 2 min 54 km 1 1
3 Malout (MOT) 15:54 15:56 2 min 83 km 1 1
4 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) 16:45 16:55 10 min 127 km 1 1
5 Rampura Phul (PUL) 17:26 17:28 2 min 159 km 1 1
6 Tapa (TAPA) 17:40 17:42 2 min 173 km 1 1
7 Barnala (BNN) 17:58 18:00 2 min 192 km 1 1
8 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 18:30 19:15 45 min 222 km 1 1
9 Malerkotla (MET) 19:32 19:34 2 min 239 km 1 1
10 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 21:15 21:47 32 min 284 km 1 1
11 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 22:40 22:45 5 min 336 km 1 1
12 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 00:25 00:30 5 min 449 km 2 1
13 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 02:30 Ends 0 549 km 2 1