← Back

Cnb Cstm Spl -04153 ( Kanpur Central to Mumbai Cst )

  • 3A,SL
  • Wednesday
  • 19 23 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 04153 is a train running between Kanpur and Mumbai. Kanpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1354kms.

The train 04153 is named as CNB CSTM SPL. It leaves Kanpur at 23:10 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 23:00 on day 2.It takes 23 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, MANMAD JUNCTION, and NASIK ROAD. In a week, CNB CSTM SPL operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Kanpur Central (CNB) Starts 23:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Pokhrayan (PHN) 00:18 00:20 2 min 59 km 2 1
3 Orai (ORAI) 01:20 01:22 2 min 106 km 2 1
4 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 03:25 03:35 10 min 220 km 2 1
5 Lalitpur (LAR) 04:54 04:56 2 min 310 km 2 1
6 Bina Junction (BINA) 06:20 06:25 5 min 373 km 2 1
7 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 08:10 08:15 5 min 511 km 2 1
8 Habibganj (HBJ) 08:25 08:27 2 min 517 km 2 1
9 Itarsi Junction (ET) 10:05 10:15 10 min 603 km 2 1
10 Khandwa (KNW) 13:00 13:05 5 min 786 km 2 1
11 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:40 14:50 10 min 910 km 2 1
12 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 15:18 15:20 2 min 934 km 2 1
13 Manmad Junction (MMR) 17:17 17:20 3 min 1094 km 2 1
14 Nasik Road (NK) 18:22 18:25 3 min 1167 km 2 1
15 Igatpuri (IGP) 19:50 19:55 5 min 1217 km 2 1
16 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 21:35 21:40 5 min 1301 km 2 1
17 Thane (TNA) 21:58 22:00 2 min 1321 km 2 1
18 Dadar (DR) 22:35 22:40 5 min 1345 km 2 1
19 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 23:00 Ends 0 1354 km 2 1