← Back

Jat Ald Ac Special -04122 ( Allahabad Junction to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 2A,3A
  • Wednesday
  • 16 25 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 04122 is a train running between Jammu and Allahabad. Jammu is located in the state of Jammu & Kashmir and Allahabad is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1348kms.

The train 04122 is named as JAT ALD AC SPL. It leaves Jammu at 22:30 on day 1 and reaches Allahabad at 00:20 on day 3.It takes 25 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, KALYAN JUNCTION, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, JAT ALD AC SPL operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Allahabad Junction (ALD) Starts 22:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 01:20 01:25 5 min 101 km 2 1
3 Satna (STA) 03:00 03:10 10 min 178 km 2 1
4 Maihar (MYR) 03:30 03:32 2 min 214 km 2 1
5 Katni (KTE) 05:05 05:10 5 min 276 km 2 1
6 Jabalpur (JBP) 06:35 06:45 10 min 367 km 2 1
7 Narsinghpur (NU) 07:55 07:57 2 min 451 km 2 1
8 Pipariya (PPI) 08:50 08:52 2 min 545 km 2 1
9 Itarsi Junction (ET) 10:30 10:50 20 min 612 km 2 1
10 Khandwa (KNW) 13:45 13:50 5 min 796 km 2 1
11 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 15:35 15:45 10 min 919 km 2 1
12 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 16:15 16:17 2 min 943 km 2 1
13 Manmad Junction (MMR) 18:10 18:12 2 min 1104 km 2 1
14 Igatpuri (IGP) 21:30 21:50 20 min 1227 km 2 1
15 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 23:10 23:12 2 min 1311 km 2 1
16 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 00:20 Ends 0 1348 km 3 1