← Back

Ald Hwh Spl -04120 ( Allahabad Junction to Howrah Junction )

  • SL
  • Friday, Sunday
  • 25 20 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 04120 is a train running between Allahabad and Kolkata. Allahabad is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 908kms.

The train 04120 is named as ALD HWH SPL. It leaves Allahabad at 20:15 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata at 16:15 on day 2.It takes 20 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are HOWRAH JUNCTION, PATNA JUNCTION, and ASANSOL JUNCTION. In a week, ALD HWH SPL operates on Friday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Allahabad Junction (ALD) Starts 20:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Vindhyachal (BDL) 21:22 21:24 2 min 83 km 1 1
3 Mirzapur (MZP) 21:43 21:45 2 min 90 km 1 1
4 Chunar (CAR) 22:30 22:32 2 min 121 km 1 1
5 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 23:50 00:05 15 min 153 km 2 1
6 Buxar (BXR) 01:14 01:16 2 min 247 km 2 1
7 Ara (ARA) 02:00 02:02 2 min 316 km 2 1
8 Danapur (DNR) 02:34 02:36 2 min 355 km 2 1
9 Patna Junction (PNBE) 03:40 03:50 10 min 365 km 2 1
10 Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB) 03:57 03:59 2 min 367 km 2 1
11 Patna Saheb (PNC) 04:13 04:15 2 min 375 km 2 1
12 Fatwa (FUT) 04:28 04:30 2 min 387 km 2 1
13 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 04:43 04:45 2 min 410 km 2 1
14 Barh (BARH) 05:06 05:08 2 min 428 km 2 1
15 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 05:38 05:40 2 min 454 km 2 1
16 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 06:12 06:14 2 min 488 km 2 1
17 Jamui (JMU) 06:48 06:50 2 min 516 km 2 1
18 Jhajha (JAJ) 07:45 07:47 2 min 542 km 2 1
19 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 09:14 09:19 5 min 586 km 2 1
20 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 09:44 09:49 5 min 615 km 2 1
21 Asansol Junction (ASN) 11:15 11:20 5 min 696 km 2 1
22 Durgapur (DGR) 11:52 11:54 2 min 738 km 2 1
23 Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 13:20 13:25 5 min 802 km 2 1
24 Bandel Junction (BDC) 14:45 14:55 10 min 869 km 2 1
25 Howrah Junction (HWH) 16:15 Ends 0 908 km 2 1