← Back

Ltt Ald Special -04116 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Allahabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 11 24 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 04116 is a train running between Mumbai and Allahabad. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Allahabad is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1532kms.

The train 04116 is named as LTT ALD SPL. It leaves Mumbai at 00:00 on day 1 and reaches Allahabad at 13:30 on day 2.It takes 37 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, LTT ALD SPL operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 13:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Igatpuri (IGP) 16:35 16:40 5 min 121 km 1 1
3 Manmad Junction (MMR) 18:15 18:18 3 min 245 km 1 1
4 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 20:15 20:20 5 min 429 km 1 1
5 Itarsi Junction (ET) 00:55 01:00 5 min 736 km 2 1
6 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 02:30 02:40 10 min 827 km 2 1
7 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 06:20 06:30 10 min 1118 km 2 1
8 Orai (ORAI) 08:09 08:11 2 min 1232 km 2 1
9 Pokhrayan (PHN) 09:18 09:20 2 min 1280 km 2 1
10 Kanpur Central (CNB) 10:50 11:00 10 min 1338 km 2 1
11 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 13:30 Ends 0 1532 km 2 1