← Back

Ald Ndls Sf Spl -04111 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Gwalior )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday
  • 16 23 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 04111 is a train running between Allahabad and New Delhi. Allahabad is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and New Delhi is located in the state of Delhi.The two cities are located at a distance of 1216kms.

The train 04111 is named as ALD NDLS SF SPL. It leaves Allahabad at 15:50 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi at 15:35 on day 2.It takes 23 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, MANMAD JUNCTION, and NASIK ROAD. In a week, ALD NDLS SF SPL operates on Monday, Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 15:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 16:30 16:35 5 min 38 km 1 1
3 Igatpuri (IGP) 18:20 18:40 20 min 121 km 1 1
4 Nasik Road (NK) 20:28 20:30 2 min 172 km 1 1
5 Manmad Junction (MMR) 22:15 22:20 5 min 245 km 1 1
6 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 00:50 01:00 10 min 429 km 2 1
7 Khandwa (KNW) 03:00 03:05 5 min 553 km 2 1
8 Itarsi Junction (ET) 06:10 06:20 10 min 736 km 2 1
9 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 08:45 08:50 5 min 828 km 2 1
10 Bina Junction (BINA) 11:15 11:20 5 min 966 km 2 1
11 Lalitpur (LAR) 12:04 12:06 2 min 1029 km 2 1
12 Babina (BAB) 12:49 12:51 2 min 1093 km 2 1
13 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 13:55 14:05 10 min 1119 km 2 1
14 Datia (DAA) 14:27 14:29 2 min 1143 km 2 1
15 Dabra (DBA) 14:52 14:54 2 min 1174 km 2 1
16 Gwalior (GWL) 15:35 Ends 0 1216 km 2 1