← Back

Asansol Spl -03560 ( Patna Junction to Asansol Junction )

  • SL
  • Monday
  • 13 6 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 03560 is a train running between Patna and Asansol. Patna is located in the state of Bihar and Asansol is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 332kms.

The train 03560 is named as ASANSOL SPL. It leaves Patna at 10:30 on day 1 and reaches Asansol at 17:05 on day 1.It takes 6 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ASANSOL JUNCTION, CHITTARANJAN, and BARH. In a week, ASANSOL SPL operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Patna Junction (PNBE) Starts 10:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Patna Saheb (PNC) 10:46 10:48 2 min 10 km 1 1
3 Fatwa (FUT) 10:57 10:59 2 min 14 km 1 1
4 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 11:15 11:17 2 min 46 km 1 1
5 Barh (BARH) 11:32 11:34 2 min 70 km 1 1
6 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 12:03 12:05 2 min 90 km 1 1
7 Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 12:16 12:18 2 min 97 km 1 1
8 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 12:38 12:40 2 min 124 km 1 1
9 Jhajha (JAJ) 14:25 14:30 5 min 178 km 1 1
10 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 15:03 15:05 2 min 222 km 1 1
11 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 15:31 15:33 2 min 251 km 1 1
12 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 16:14 16:16 2 min 307 km 1 1
13 Asansol Junction (ASN) 17:05 Ends 0 332 km 1 1