← Back

Asn Pnbe Spl -03557 ( Asansol Junction to Patna Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Sunday
  • 13 6 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 03557 is a train running between Asansol and Patna. Asansol is located in the state of West Bengal and Patna is located in the state of Bihar.The two cities are located at a distance of 332kms.

The train 03557 is named as ASN PNBE SPL. It leaves Asansol at 08:20 on day 1 and reaches Patna at 14:45 on day 1.It takes 6 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PATNA JUNCTION, RJNDR NGR BIHAR, and CHITTARANJAN. In a week, ASN PNBE SPL operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Asansol Junction (ASN) Starts 08:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 08:53 08:55 2 min 25 km 1 1
3 Vidyasagar (VDS) 09:23 09:25 2 min 58 km 1 1
4 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 09:33 09:35 2 min 82 km 1 1
5 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 10:30 10:32 2 min 111 km 1 1
6 Jhajha (JAJ) 11:10 11:15 5 min 155 km 1 1
7 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 12:08 12:10 2 min 209 km 1 1
8 Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 12:30 12:32 2 min 236 km 1 1
9 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 12:48 12:50 2 min 243 km 1 1
10 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 13:22 13:24 2 min 287 km 1 1
11 Patna Saheb (PNC) 14:06 14:08 2 min 322 km 1 1
12 Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB) 14:22 14:24 2 min 330 km 1 1
13 Patna Junction (PNBE) 14:45 Ends 0 332 km 1 1