← Back

Ltt Patna Special -03256 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Patna Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday
  • 20 31 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 03256 is a train running between Mumbai and Patna. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Patna is located in the state of Bihar.The two cities are located at a distance of 1695kms.

The train 03256 is named as LTT PATNA SPL. It leaves Mumbai at 07:50 on day 1 and reaches Patna at 15:30 on day 2.It takes 31 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PATNA JUNCTION, MANMAD JUNCTION, and NASIK ROAD. In a week, LTT PATNA SPL operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 07:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Thane (TNA) 08:08 08:10 2 min 18 km 1 1
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 08:28 08:30 2 min 38 km 1 1
4 Igatpuri (IGP) 10:10 10:15 5 min 121 km 1 1
5 Nasik Road (NK) 11:00 11:05 5 min 172 km 1 1
6 Manmad Junction (MMR) 12:20 12:25 5 min 245 km 1 1
7 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 15:30 15:35 5 min 429 km 1 1
8 Khandwa (KNW) 18:10 18:15 5 min 553 km 1 1
9 Itarsi Junction (ET) 21:35 21:55 20 min 736 km 1 1
10 Jabalpur (JBP) 01:30 01:40 10 min 981 km 2 1
11 Katni (KTE) 02:50 02:55 5 min 1072 km 2 1
12 Satna (STA) 04:30 04:40 10 min 1170 km 2 1
13 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 06:35 06:37 2 min 1248 km 2 1
14 Cheoki (COI) 08:20 08:22 2 min 1340 km 2 1
15 Mirzapur (MZP) 10:00 10:02 2 min 1420 km 2 1
16 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 11:40 12:00 20 min 1483 km 2 1
17 Buxar (BXR) 13:08 13:10 2 min 1577 km 2 1
18 Ara (ARA) 13:53 13:55 2 min 1646 km 2 1
19 Danapur (DNR) 14:21 14:33 12 min 1685 km 2 1
20 Patna Junction (PNBE) 15:30 Ends 0 1695 km 2 1