← Back

Kcg Mas Sf Spl -02760 ( Kacheguda to Chennai Central )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 16 13 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 02760 is a train running between Hyderabad and Chennai. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 712kms.

The train 02760 is named as KCG MAS SF SPL. It leaves Hyderabad at 23:00 on day 1 and reaches Chennai at 12:00 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are CHENNAI CENTRAL. In a week, KCG MAS SF SPL operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Kacheguda (KCG) Starts 23:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Sitafal Mandi (STPD) 23:10 23:12 2 min 5 km 1 1
3 Malkajgiri (MJF) 23:23 23:25 2 min 9 km 1 1
4 Nalgonda (NLDA) 00:42 00:44 2 min 116 km 2 1
5 Miryalaguda (MRGA) 01:00 01:02 2 min 154 km 2 1
6 Piduguralla (PGRL) 02:08 02:10 2 min 214 km 2 1
7 Guntur Junction (GNT) 04:00 04:20 20 min 288 km 2 1
8 Tenali Junction (TEL) 05:10 05:12 2 min 313 km 2 1
9 Bapatla (BPP) 05:45 05:47 2 min 355 km 2 1
10 Chirala (CLX) 06:10 06:12 2 min 370 km 2 1
11 Ongole (OGL) 06:53 06:55 2 min 420 km 2 1
12 Kavali (KVZ) 07:40 07:42 2 min 485 km 2 1
13 Nellore (NLR) 08:35 08:37 2 min 536 km 2 1
14 Gudur Junction (GDR) 09:30 09:32 2 min 574 km 2 1
15 Sullurupeta (SPE) 10:13 10:15 2 min 629 km 2 1
16 Chennai Central (MAS) 12:00 Ends 0 712 km 2 1