← Back

Sc Vskp Superfast Special -02742 ( Secunderabad Junction to Vishakapatnam )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 14 12 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 02742 is a train running between Hyderabad and Vishakhapatnam. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 664kms.

The train 02742 is named as SC VSKP SF SPL. It leaves Hyderabad at 23:30 on day 1 and reaches Vishakhapatnam at 11:30 on day 2.It takes 12 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, VISHAKAPATNAM, and ELURU. In a week, SC VSKP SF SPL operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Starts 23:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Nalgonda (NLDA) 01:06 01:08 2 min 110 km 2 1
3 Miryalaguda (MRGA) 01:35 01:37 2 min 148 km 2 1
4 Piduguralla (PGRL) 03:16 03:18 2 min 208 km 2 1
5 Guntur Junction (GNT) 04:30 04:50 20 min 282 km 2 1
6 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 05:35 05:45 10 min 313 km 2 1
7 Eluru (EE) 06:32 06:34 2 min 373 km 2 1
8 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 07:15 07:17 2 min 421 km 2 1
9 Rajamundry (RJY) 08:12 08:14 2 min 463 km 2 1
10 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 08:58 09:00 2 min 513 km 2 1
11 Annavaram (ANV) 09:23 09:25 2 min 550 km 2 1
12 Anakapalle (AKP) 10:20 10:22 2 min 630 km 2 1
13 Duvvada (DVD) 10:58 11:00 2 min 646 km 2 1
14 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 11:30 Ends 0 664 km 2 1

Hotels in Vishakhapatnam