← Back

Sc Vskp Ac Special -02740 ( Secunderabad Junction to Vishakapatnam )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Sunday
  • 13 12 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 02740 is a train running between Hyderabad and Vishakhapatnam. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Vishakhapatnam is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 701kms.

The train 02740 is named as SC VSKP AC SPL. It leaves Hyderabad at 22:10 on day 1 and reaches Vishakhapatnam at 10:35 on day 2.It takes 12 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, WARANGAL, and VISHAKAPATNAM. In a week, SC VSKP AC SPL operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Starts 22:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 00:08 00:10 2 min 132 km 2 1
3 Warangal (WL) 00:24 00:26 2 min 142 km 2 1
4 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 03:40 03:55 15 min 351 km 2 1
5 Eluru (EE) 04:42 04:44 2 min 410 km 2 1
6 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 05:16 05:18 2 min 458 km 2 1
7 Rajamundry (RJY) 06:15 06:17 2 min 500 km 2 1
8 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 06:55 06:57 2 min 550 km 2 1
9 Annavaram (ANV) 07:14 07:16 2 min 587 km 2 1
10 Tuni (TUNI) 07:28 07:30 2 min 604 km 2 1
11 Anakapalle (AKP) 08:35 08:37 2 min 668 km 2 1
12 Duvvada (DVD) 09:45 09:47 2 min 684 km 2 1
13 Vishakapatnam (VSKP) 10:35 Ends 0 701 km 2 1

Hotels in Vishakhapatnam