← Back

Bza Adi Superfast Special -02714 ( Vijayawada Junction to Ahmedabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 18 26 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 02714 is a train running between Vijayawada and Ahmedabad. Vijayawada is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 1461kms.

The train 02714 is named as BZA ADI SF SPL. It leaves Vijayawada at 18:00 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad at 20:30 on day 2.It takes 26 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, BZA ADI SF SPL operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) Starts 18:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Khammam (KMT) 19:30 19:32 2 min 102 km 1 1
3 Warangal (WL) 21:02 21:04 2 min 209 km 1 1
4 Ramgundam (RDM) 23:03 23:05 2 min 310 km 1 1
5 Balharshah (BPQ) 00:30 00:40 10 min 451 km 2 1
6 Wardha Junction (WR) 02:58 03:00 2 min 584 km 2 1
7 Badnera Junction (BD) 04:30 04:35 5 min 679 km 2 1
8 Akola Junction (AK) 05:30 05:35 5 min 758 km 2 1
9 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 08:15 08:25 10 min 898 km 2 1
10 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 09:15 09:20 5 min 922 km 2 1
11 Amalner (AN) 10:28 10:30 2 min 977 km 2 1
12 Nandurbar (NDB) 12:15 12:25 10 min 1072 km 2 1
13 Surat (ST) 15:20 15:30 10 min 1233 km 2 1
14 Bharuch Junction (BH) 16:22 16:24 2 min 1292 km 2 1
15 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 17:20 17:25 5 min 1362 km 2 1
16 Anand Junction (ANND) 17:57 17:59 2 min 1397 km 2 1
17 Nadiad Junction (ND) 18:45 18:47 2 min 1416 km 2 1
18 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 20:30 Ends 0 1461 km 2 1