← Back

Adi Bza Superfast Special -02713 ( Ahmedabad Junction to Vijayawada Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 18 26 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 02713 is a train running between Ahmedabad and Vijayawada. Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat and Vijayawada is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1461kms.

The train 02713 is named as ADI BZA SUP SPL. It leaves Ahmedabad at 21:40 on day 1 and reaches Vijayawada at 00:10 on day 3.It takes 26 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION, VADODARA JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, ADI BZA SUP SPL operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 21:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Nadiad Junction (ND) 22:25 22:27 2 min 46 km 1 1
3 Anand Junction (ANND) 22:44 22:46 2 min 64 km 1 1
4 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 23:30 23:35 5 min 100 km 1 1
5 Bharuch Junction (BH) 00:30 00:32 2 min 170 km 2 1
6 Surat (ST) 01:38 01:43 5 min 229 km 2 1
7 Nandurbar (NDB) 05:10 05:20 10 min 389 km 2 1
8 Amalner (AN) 07:12 07:14 2 min 485 km 2 1
9 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 09:00 09:03 3 min 540 km 2 1
10 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 09:25 09:35 10 min 564 km 2 1
11 Akola Junction (AK) 11:25 11:30 5 min 704 km 2 1
12 Badnera Junction (BD) 12:55 13:00 5 min 783 km 2 1
13 Wardha Junction (WR) 14:15 14:17 2 min 878 km 2 1
14 Balharshah (BPQ) 17:05 17:15 10 min 1010 km 2 1
15 Ramgundam (RDM) 18:35 18:37 2 min 1152 km 2 1
16 Warangal (WL) 20:35 20:37 2 min 1253 km 2 1
17 Khammam (KMT) 22:00 22:02 2 min 1360 km 2 1
18 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 00:10 Ends 0 1461 km 3 1