← Back

Cstm Sc Premium -02702 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Secunderabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 11 16 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 02702 is a train running between Mumbai and Hyderabad. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 755kms.

The train 02702 is named as CSTM SC PREMIUM. It leaves Mumbai at 20:50 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 13:45 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PUNE JUNCTION, SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION, and LONAVALA. In a week, CSTM SC PREMIUM operates on Monday.

It offers facilities like Food Choice.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 20:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Panvel (PNVL) 22:25 22:30 5 min 38 km 1 1
3 Lonavala (LNL) 00:28 00:30 2 min 95 km 2 1
4 Pune Junction (PUNE) 01:40 02:00 20 min 158 km 2 1
5 Solapur Junction (SUR) 06:00 06:10 10 min 422 km 2 1
6 Wadi (WADI) 10:20 10:25 5 min 572 km 2 1
7 Seram (SEM) 10:45 10:47 2 min 609 km 2 1
8 Tandur (TDU) 11:28 11:30 2 min 642 km 2 1
9 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 11:55 11:57 2 min 683 km 2 1
10 Begampet (BMT) 13:10 13:12 2 min 751 km 2 1
11 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 13:45 Ends 0 755 km 2 1