← Back

Sc Cstm Premium -02701 ( Secunderabad Junction to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 12 17 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 02701 is a train running between Hyderabad and Mumbai. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 755kms.

The train 02701 is named as SC CSTM PREMIUM. It leaves Hyderabad at 23:45 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 17:05 on day 2.It takes 17 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PUNE JUNCTION, LONAVALA, and LOKMANYATILAK T. In a week, SC CSTM PREMIUM operates on Sunday.

It offers facilities like Food Choice.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Starts 23:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Begampet (BMT) 00:01 00:03 2 min 5 km 2 1
3 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 01:05 01:07 2 min 72 km 2 1
4 Tandur (TDU) 01:47 01:48 1 min 113 km 2 1
5 Seram (SEM) 02:18 02:20 2 min 147 km 2 1
6 Wadi (WADI) 03:20 03:30 10 min 184 km 2 1
7 Solapur Junction (SUR) 06:50 07:00 10 min 334 km 2 1
8 Daund Junction (DD) 10:20 10:25 5 min 521 km 2 1
9 Pune Junction (PUNE) 11:35 12:15 40 min 597 km 2 1
10 Lonavala (LNL) 13:40 13:45 5 min 661 km 2 1
11 Panvel (PNVL) 15:30 15:35 5 min 717 km 2 1
12 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 17:05 Ends 0 755 km 2 1