← Back

Ypr Bgm Superfast Express -02687 ( Yesvantpur Junction to Belgaum )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 11 10 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 02687 is a train running between Bangalore and Belgaum. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Belgaum is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 605kms.

The train 02687 is named as YPR BGM SF EXP. It leaves Bangalore at 22:30 on day 1 and reaches Belgaum at 08:50 on day 2.It takes 10 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ARSIKERE JUNCTION, BIRUR JUNCTION, and BELGAUM. In a week, YPR BGM SF EXP operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Starts 22:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Tumkur (TK) 23:40 23:42 2 min 64 km 1 1
3 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 01:20 01:25 5 min 160 km 2 1
4 Kadur (DRU) 01:58 02:00 2 min 200 km 2 1
5 Birur Junction (RRB) 02:07 02:09 2 min 206 km 2 1
6 Davangere (DVG) 03:53 03:55 2 min 320 km 2 1
7 Ranibennur (RNR) 04:48 04:50 2 min 357 km 2 1
8 Haveri (HVR) 05:18 05:20 2 min 389 km 2 1
9 Hubli Junction (UBL) 06:00 06:15 15 min 464 km 2 1
10 Dharwar (DWR) 06:38 06:40 2 min 484 km 2 1
11 Belgaum (BGM) 08:50 Ends 0 605 km 2 1