← Back

Bdts Gkp Sup Sp -02534 ( Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction )

  • 3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Friday
  • 25 33 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 02534 is a train running between Mumbai and Gorakhpur. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1958kms.

The train 02534 is named as BDTS GKP SUP SP. It leaves Mumbai at 04:45 on day 1 and reaches Gorakhpur at 14:25 on day 2.It takes 33 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, VADODARA JUNCTION, and LUCKNOW NR. In a week, BDTS GKP SUP SP operates on Tuesday, Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starts 04:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Borivali (BVI) 05:15 05:17 2 min 19 km 1 1
3 Vapi (VAPI) 07:24 07:26 2 min 159 km 1 1
4 Surat (ST) 08:40 08:45 5 min 252 km 1 1
5 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 10:30 10:40 10 min 381 km 1 1
6 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 14:27 14:37 10 min 642 km 1 1
7 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 17:00 17:02 2 min 808 km 1 1
8 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 17:27 17:29 2 min 836 km 1 1
9 Kota Junction (KOTA) 18:30 18:40 10 min 909 km 1 1
10 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 20:00 20:02 2 min 1017 km 1 1
11 Gangapur City (GGC) 20:55 21:00 5 min 1080 km 1 1
12 Hindaun City (HAN) 21:30 21:32 2 min 1124 km 1 1
13 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 23:20 23:25 5 min 1199 km 1 1
14 Achhnera Junction (AH) 23:55 00:25 30 min 1227 km 2 1
15 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 01:25 01:35 10 min 1261 km 2 1
16 Hathras City (HTC) 02:23 02:25 2 min 1303 km 2 1
17 Kasganj (KSJ) 03:22 03:30 8 min 1366 km 2 1
18 Farrukhabad (FBD) 04:50 04:55 5 min 1474 km 2 1
19 Kannauj (KJN) 05:54 05:58 4 min 1533 km 2 1
20 Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:45 07:55 10 min 1613 km 2 1
21 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 09:25 09:35 10 min 1687 km 2 1
22 Gonda Junction (GD) 11:45 11:50 5 min 1804 km 2 1
23 Basti (BST) 13:00 13:05 5 min 1893 km 2 1
24 Khalilabad (KLD) 13:33 13:35 2 min 1923 km 2 1
25 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 14:25 Ends 0 1958 km 2 1