← Back

Gkp Bdts Spl -02533 ( Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus )

  • 3A,SL
  • Wednesday, Sunday
  • 25 34 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 02533 is a train running between Gorakhpur and Mumbai. Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1958kms.

The train 02533 is named as GKP BDTS SPL. It leaves Gorakhpur at 07:00 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 17:35 on day 2.It takes 34 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, VADODARA JUNCTION, and LUCKNOW NR. In a week, GKP BDTS SPL operates on Wednesday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Starts 07:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Khalilabad (KLD) 07:48 07:50 2 min 35 km 1 1
3 Basti (BST) 08:15 08:20 5 min 65 km 1 1
4 Gonda Junction (GD) 10:00 10:05 5 min 154 km 1 1
5 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 12:40 12:50 10 min 271 km 1 1
6 Kanpur Central (CNB) 14:25 14:30 5 min 345 km 1 1
7 Kannauj (KJN) 16:06 16:08 2 min 425 km 1 1
8 Farrukhabad (FBD) 17:00 17:05 5 min 484 km 1 1
9 Kasganj (KSJ) 18:50 18:55 5 min 592 km 1 1
10 Hathras City (HTC) 20:20 20:22 2 min 655 km 1 1
11 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 21:35 21:45 10 min 697 km 1 1
12 Achhnera Junction (AH) 22:55 23:25 30 min 732 km 1 1
13 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 23:55 23:57 2 min 759 km 1 1
14 Hindaun City (HAN) 00:46 00:48 2 min 834 km 2 1
15 Gangapur City (GGC) 01:20 01:22 2 min 878 km 2 1
16 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 02:00 02:02 2 min 942 km 2 1
17 Kota Junction (KOTA) 03:20 03:30 10 min 1049 km 2 1
18 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 04:24 04:26 2 min 1122 km 2 1
19 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 04:46 04:48 2 min 1150 km 2 1
20 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 07:30 07:40 10 min 1316 km 2 1
21 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 11:12 11:22 10 min 1577 km 2 1
22 Surat (ST) 13:03 13:08 5 min 1706 km 2 1
23 Vapi (VAPI) 14:28 14:30 2 min 1799 km 2 1
24 Borivali (BVI) 16:47 16:50 3 min 1939 km 2 1
25 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 17:35 Ends 0 1958 km 2 1