← Back

Sc Ltt Spl -02220 ( Secunderabad Junction to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Sunday
  • 8 13 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 02220 is a train running between Hyderabad and Mumbai. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 773kms.

The train 02220 is named as SC LTT SPL. It leaves Hyderabad at 22:00 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 11:05 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PUNE JUNCTION, LONAVALA, and LOKMANYATILAK T. In a week, SC LTT SPL operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Starts 22:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Begampet (BMT) 22:15 22:16 1 min 5 km 1 1
3 Seram (SEM) 00:00 00:01 1 min 147 km 2 1
4 Wadi (WADI) 00:35 00:45 10 min 184 km 2 1
5 Solapur Junction (SUR) 03:10 03:20 10 min 334 km 2 1
6 Pune Junction (PUNE) 07:47 07:57 10 min 597 km 2 1
7 Lonavala (LNL) 08:57 08:59 2 min 661 km 2 1
8 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 11:05 Ends 0 773 km 2 1