← Back

Ljn Ltt Ac Special -02114 ( Madgaon to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Saturday
  • 10 11 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 02114 is a train running between Lucknow and Mumbai. Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 750kms.

The train 02114 is named as LJN LTT AC SPL. It leaves Lucknow at 17:10 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 04:10 on day 2.It takes 11 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THANE, LOKMANYATILAK T, and MADGAON. In a week, LJN LTT AC SPL operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Madgaon (MAO) Starts 17:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Karmali (KRMI) 17:38 17:40 2 min 41 km 1 1
3 Thivim (THVM) 17:56 17:58 2 min 65 km 1 1
4 Kudal (KUDL) 18:50 18:52 2 min 140 km 1 1
5 Ratnagiri (RN) 21:10 21:15 5 min 335 km 1 1
6 Chiplun (CHI) 22:16 22:18 2 min 441 km 1 1
7 Roha (ROHA) 01:10 01:12 2 min 620 km 2 1
8 Panvel (PNVL) 02:25 02:30 5 min 697 km 2 1
9 Thane (TNA) 03:38 03:40 2 min 732 km 2 1
10 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 04:10 Ends 0 750 km 2 1