← Back

Cstm Sht Spl -02002 ( Karmali to Mumbai Cst )

  • 1A,CC
  • Saturday
  • 12 11 hrs 50 mins Shatabadi no

Train number 02002 is a train running between Goa and Mumbai. Goa is located in the state of Goa and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 725kms.

The train 02002 is named as CSTM SHT SPL. It leaves Goa at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 17:50 on day 1.It takes 11 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are DADAR, THANE, and MUMBAI CST. In a week, CSTM SHT SPL operates on Saturday.

It offers facilities like Food Choice.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Karmali (KRMI) Starts 06:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Thivim (THVM) 06:16 06:18 2 min 25 km 1 1
3 Kudal (KUDL) 07:24 07:26 2 min 100 km 1 1
4 Kankavali (KKW) 07:38 07:40 2 min 139 km 1 1
5 Ratnagiri (RN) 09:55 10:00 5 min 295 km 1 1
6 Chiplun (CHI) 11:50 11:52 2 min 401 km 1 1
7 Khed (KHED) 12:26 12:28 2 min 442 km 1 1
8 Roha (ROHA) 14:20 14:25 5 min 580 km 1 1
9 Panvel (PNVL) 15:55 15:58 3 min 657 km 1 1
10 Thane (TNA) 16:55 16:57 2 min 692 km 1 1
11 Dadar (DR) 17:28 17:30 2 min 716 km 1 1
12 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 17:50 Ends 0 725 km 1 1