← Back

Kwv Dd Special -01304 ( Nagpur to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 14 16 hrs 0 mins Passenger Train no

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Nagpur (NGP) Starts 16:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Wardha Junction (WR) 17:22 17:25 3 min 79 km 1 1
3 Dhamangaon (DMN) 18:05 18:22 17 min 129 km 1 1
4 Badnera Junction (BD) 19:40 19:45 5 min 175 km 1 1
5 Akola Junction (AK) 20:40 20:45 5 min 253 km 1 1
6 Malkapur (MKU) 22:20 22:22 2 min 343 km 1 1
7 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 23:20 23:30 10 min 393 km 1 1
8 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 23:55 23:58 3 min 417 km 1 1
9 Manmad Junction (MMR) 01:45 01:48 3 min 578 km 2 1
10 Nasik Road (NK) 02:42 02:45 3 min 651 km 2 1
11 Igatpuri (IGP) 04:50 05:00 10 min 701 km 2 1
12 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 07:08 07:10 2 min 784 km 2 1
13 Thane (TNA) 07:25 07:27 2 min 805 km 2 1
14 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 08:15 Ends 0 822 km 2 1