← Back

Mao Ltt Ac Special -01230 ( Madgaon to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Thursday
  • 11 12 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 01230 is a train running between Goa and Mumbai. Goa is located in the state of Goa and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 749kms.

The train 01230 is named as MAO LTT AC SPL. It leaves Goa at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 03:00 on day 2.It takes 12 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THANE, LOKMANYATILAK T, and PANVEL. In a week, MAO LTT AC SPL operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Madgaon (MAO) Starts 15:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Karmali (KRMI) 15:32 15:34 2 min 41 km 1 1
3 Thivim (THVM) 15:50 15:52 2 min 65 km 1 1
4 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 16:20 16:22 2 min 111 km 1 1
5 Kankavali (KKW) 17:00 17:02 2 min 179 km 1 1
6 Ratnagiri (RN) 19:10 19:15 5 min 335 km 1 1
7 Chiplun (CHI) 20:50 20:52 2 min 441 km 1 1
8 Roha (ROHA) 23:00 23:05 5 min 620 km 1 1
9 Panvel (PNVL) 01:40 01:45 5 min 697 km 2 1
10 Thane (TNA) 02:30 02:35 5 min 732 km 2 1
11 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 03:00 Ends 0 749 km 2 1