← Back

Ltt Mao Ac Spl -01229 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Madgaon )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Thursday
  • 11 13 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 01229 is a train running between Mumbai and Goa. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Goa is located in the state of Goa.The two cities are located at a distance of 750kms.

The train 01229 is named as LTT MAO AC SPL. It leaves Mumbai at 00:55 on day 1 and reaches Goa at 14:25 on day 1.It takes 13 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THANE, MADGAON, and RATNAGIRI. In a week, LTT MAO AC SPL operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 00:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Thane (TNA) 01:20 01:25 5 min 18 km 1 1
3 Panvel (PNVL) 02:20 02:25 5 min 53 km 1 1
4 Roha (ROHA) 04:30 04:35 5 min 130 km 1 1
5 Chiplun (CHI) 06:10 06:12 2 min 309 km 1 1
6 Ratnagiri (RN) 08:05 08:10 5 min 415 km 1 1
7 Kankavali (KKW) 09:50 09:52 2 min 571 km 1 1
8 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 11:05 11:10 5 min 640 km 1 1
9 Thivim (THVM) 12:00 12:02 2 min 685 km 1 1
10 Karmali (KRMI) 12:20 12:22 2 min 710 km 1 1
11 Madgaon (MAO) 14:25 Ends 0 750 km 1 1