← Back

Ltt Kop Specia -01205 ( Lokmanyatilak T to C Shahumharaj T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 9 11 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 01205 is a train running between Mumbai and Kolhapur. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Kolhapur is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 502kms.

The train 01205 is named as LTT KOP SPECIA. It leaves Mumbai at 16:40 on day 1 and reaches Kolhapur at 04:35 on day 2.It takes 11 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PUNE JUNCTION, LONAVALA, and C SHAHUMHARAJ T. In a week, LTT KOP SPECIA operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 16:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 17:18 17:20 2 min 38 km 1 1
3 Lonavala (LNL) 19:03 19:05 2 min 112 km 1 1
4 Pune Junction (PUNE) 20:45 21:00 15 min 176 km 1 1
5 Satara (STR) 00:35 00:38 3 min 322 km 2 1
6 Karad (KRD) 01:43 01:45 2 min 380 km 2 1
7 Sangli (SLI) 03:00 03:03 3 min 448 km 2 1
8 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 03:20 03:25 5 min 455 km 2 1
9 C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 04:35 Ends 0 502 km 2 1