← Back

Ngp Pune Superfast Special -01203 ( Khamgaon to Pandharpur )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 19 16 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 01203 is a train running between Nagpur and Pune. Nagpur is located in the state of Maharashtra and Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 685kms.

The train 01203 is named as NGP PUNE SUP SP. It leaves Nagpur at 16:20 on day 1 and reaches Pune at 09:05 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are MANMAD JUNCTION, JALGAON JUNCTION, and CHALISGAON JUNCTION. In a week, NGP PUNE SUP SP operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Khamgaon (KMN) Starts 16:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Jalamb Junction (JM) 17:00 17:20 20 min 13 km 1 1
3 Nandura (NN) 17:50 17:55 5 min 25 km 1 1
4 Malkapur (MKU) 18:35 18:40 5 min 53 km 1 1
5 Bodwad (BDWD) 19:15 19:20 5 min 73 km 1 1
6 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 20:00 20:20 20 min 103 km 1 1
7 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 21:00 21:05 5 min 127 km 1 1
8 Pachora Junction (PC) 21:40 21:45 5 min 175 km 1 1
9 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 22:15 22:20 5 min 220 km 1 1
10 Nandgaon (NGN) 23:05 23:10 5 min 262 km 1 1
11 Manmad Junction (MMR) 23:40 00:20 40 min 287 km 2 1
12 Kopargaon (KPG) 01:03 01:05 2 min 329 km 2 1
13 Belapur (BAP) 01:38 01:40 2 min 373 km 2 1
14 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 03:08 03:10 2 min 440 km 2 1
15 Daund Junction (DD) 05:25 05:30 5 min 524 km 2 1
16 Bhigwan (BGVN) 05:58 06:00 2 min 551 km 2 1
17 Jeur (JEUR) 06:38 06:40 2 min 598 km 2 1
18 Kurduvadi (KWV) 07:30 07:50 20 min 633 km 2 1
19 Pandharpur (PVR) 09:05 Ends 0 685 km 2 1