← Back

Ers Ltt Exp -01066 ( Eranakulam Junction to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday
  • 33 27 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 01066 is a train running between Kochi and Mumbai. Kochi is located in the state of Kerala and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1599kms.

The train 01066 is named as ERS LTT EXP. It leaves Kochi at 23:30 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 03:10 on day 3.It takes 27 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THRISUR, THANE, and LOKMANYATILAK T. In a week, ERS LTT EXP operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) Starts 23:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Aluva (AWY) 23:53 23:55 2 min 20 km 1 1
3 Thrisur (TCR) 00:47 00:50 3 min 75 km 2 1
4 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 01:35 01:40 5 min 107 km 2 1
5 Kuttippuram (KTU) 02:08 02:10 2 min 137 km 2 1
6 Tirur (TIR) 02:28 02:30 2 min 152 km 2 1
7 Kozhikode (CLT) 03:20 03:25 5 min 193 km 2 1
8 Vadakara (BDJ) 03:58 04:00 2 min 240 km 2 1
9 Thalassery (TLY) 04:18 04:20 2 min 262 km 2 1
10 Kannur (CAN) 04:55 05:00 5 min 283 km 2 1
11 Payyanur (PAY) 05:28 05:30 2 min 316 km 2 1
12 Kanhangad (KZE) 05:53 05:55 2 min 345 km 2 1
13 Kasaragod (KGQ) 06:13 06:15 2 min 368 km 2 1
14 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 07:45 08:00 15 min 419 km 2 1
15 Udupi (UD) 09:16 09:18 2 min 501 km 2 1
16 Kundapura (KUDA) 09:40 09:42 2 min 545 km 2 1
17 Byndoor (BYNR) 10:04 10:06 2 min 592 km 2 1
18 Bhatkal (BTJL) 10:18 10:20 2 min 614 km 2 1
19 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 10:38 10:40 2 min 635 km 2 1
20 Karwar (KAWR) 12:06 12:08 2 min 768 km 2 1
21 Madgaon (MAO) 12:45 12:55 10 min 850 km 2 1
22 Karmali (KRMI) 13:20 13:22 2 min 890 km 2 1
23 Thivim (THVM) 13:42 13:44 2 min 914 km 2 1
24 Kudal (KUDL) 14:30 14:32 2 min 989 km 2 1
25 Kankavali (KKW) 15:00 15:02 2 min 1028 km 2 1
26 Ratnagiri (RN) 18:00 18:05 5 min 1184 km 2 1
27 Sangmeshwar (SGR) 18:46 18:48 2 min 1231 km 2 1
28 Chiplun (CHI) 19:20 19:22 2 min 1290 km 2 1
29 Khed (KHED) 19:48 19:50 2 min 1332 km 2 1
30 Roha (ROHA) 22:20 22:45 25 min 1469 km 2 1
31 Panvel (PNVL) 01:15 01:25 10 min 1547 km 3 1
32 Thane (TNA) 02:10 02:20 10 min 1582 km 3 1
33 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 03:10 Ends 0 1599 km 3 1