← Back

Cstm Ers Spl -01065 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Eranakulam Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday
  • 34 29 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 01065 is a train running between Mumbai and Kochi. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Kochi is located in the state of Kerala.The two cities are located at a distance of 1599kms.

The train 01065 is named as CSTM ERS SPL. It leaves Mumbai at 13:20 on day 1 and reaches Kochi at 19:00 on day 2.It takes 29 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THRISUR, THANE, and ERANAKULAM JUNCTION. In a week, CSTM ERS SPL operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 13:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Thane (TNA) 13:46 13:49 3 min 18 km 1 1
3 Panvel (PNVL) 14:40 14:45 5 min 53 km 1 1
4 Roha (ROHA) 17:15 17:20 5 min 130 km 1 1
5 Khed (KHED) 18:56 18:58 2 min 268 km 1 1
6 Chiplun (CHI) 19:26 19:28 2 min 309 km 1 1
7 Sangmeshwar (SGR) 20:04 20:06 2 min 369 km 1 1
8 Ratnagiri (RN) 20:45 20:50 5 min 415 km 1 1
9 Kankavali (KKW) 22:50 22:52 2 min 571 km 1 1
10 Kudal (KUDL) 23:18 23:20 2 min 610 km 1 1
11 Thivim (THVM) 00:08 00:10 2 min 685 km 2 1
12 Karmali (KRMI) 00:28 00:30 2 min 710 km 2 1
13 Madgaon (MAO) 01:45 01:55 10 min 750 km 2 1
14 Karwar (KAWR) 03:04 03:06 2 min 832 km 2 1
15 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 04:40 04:42 2 min 965 km 2 1
16 Bhatkal (BTJL) 04:56 04:58 2 min 985 km 2 1
17 Byndoor (BYNR) 05:06 05:08 2 min 1007 km 2 1
18 Kundapura (KUDA) 06:14 06:16 2 min 1054 km 2 1
19 Udupi (UD) 07:00 07:02 2 min 1099 km 2 1
20 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 08:30 08:45 15 min 1180 km 2 1
21 Kasaragod (KGQ) 09:33 09:35 2 min 1231 km 2 1
22 Kanhangad (KZE) 09:53 09:55 2 min 1254 km 2 1
23 Payyanur (PAY) 10:23 10:25 2 min 1284 km 2 1
24 Kannur (CAN) 11:50 11:55 5 min 1317 km 2 1
25 Thalassery (TLY) 12:13 12:15 2 min 1338 km 2 1
26 Vadakara (BDJ) 12:33 12:35 2 min 1360 km 2 1
27 Kozhikode (CLT) 13:35 13:45 10 min 1406 km 2 1
28 Tirur (TIR) 14:53 14:55 2 min 1447 km 2 1
29 Kuttippuram (KTU) 15:13 15:15 2 min 1462 km 2 1
30 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 16:05 16:10 5 min 1492 km 2 1
31 Thrisur (TCR) 16:47 16:50 3 min 1525 km 2 1
32 Aluva (AWY) 17:38 17:40 2 min 1580 km 2 1
33 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 18:15 18:20 5 min 1597 km 2 1
34 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 19:00 Ends 0 1599 km 2 1