← Back

Ltt Ganpati Special -01040 ( Pernem to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday
  • 24 11 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 01040 is a train running between Goa and Mumbai. Goa is located in the state of Goa and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 670kms.

The train 01040 is named as LTT GANPATI SPL. It leaves Goa at 10:40 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 22:15 on day 1.It takes 11 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THANE, LOKMANYATILAK T, and PANVEL. In a week, LTT GANPATI SPL operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Pernem (PERN) Starts 10:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Madure (MADR) 10:52 10:54 2 min 20 km 1 1
3 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 11:02 11:04 2 min 31 km 1 1
4 Zarap (ZARP) 11:14 11:16 2 min 46 km 1 1
5 Kudal (KUDL) 11:30 11:32 2 min 60 km 1 1
6 Sindhudurg (SNDD) 11:40 11:42 2 min 75 km 1 1
7 Kankavali (KKW) 12:00 12:02 2 min 99 km 1 1
8 Nandgaon Road (NAN) 12:20 12:22 2 min 121 km 1 1
9 Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 12:34 12:36 2 min 143 km 1 1
10 Rajapur Road (RAJP) 12:56 12:58 2 min 166 km 1 1
11 Vilavade (VID) 13:18 13:20 2 min 189 km 1 1
12 Adavali (ADVI) 13:36 13:38 2 min 211 km 1 1
13 Ratnagiri (RN) 14:25 14:30 5 min 255 km 1 1
14 Sangmeshwar (SGR) 15:00 15:02 2 min 302 km 1 1
15 Aravali Road (AVRD) 15:18 15:20 2 min 321 km 1 1
16 Savarda (SVX) 15:32 15:34 2 min 335 km 1 1
17 Chiplun (CHI) 15:56 15:58 2 min 361 km 1 1
18 Khed (KHED) 16:28 16:30 2 min 403 km 1 1
19 Veer (VEER) 17:32 17:34 2 min 475 km 1 1
20 Mangaon (MNI) 17:50 17:52 2 min 498 km 1 1
21 Roha (ROHA) 18:40 18:45 5 min 540 km 1 1
22 Panvel (PNVL) 19:55 20:00 5 min 618 km 1 1
23 Thane (TNA) 21:40 21:45 5 min 653 km 1 1
24 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 22:15 Ends 0 670 km 1 1