← Back

Ltt Karmali Special -01039 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Pernem )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 24 12 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 01039 is a train running between Mumbai and Goa. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Goa is located in the state of Goa.The two cities are located at a distance of 670kms.

The train 01039 is named as LTT KARMALI SPL. It leaves Mumbai at 13:00 on day 1 and reaches Goa at 01:30 on day 2.It takes 12 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THANE, RATNAGIRI, and CHIPLUN. In a week, LTT KARMALI SPL operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 13:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Thane (TNA) 13:27 13:30 3 min 18 km 1 1
3 Panvel (PNVL) 14:08 14:13 5 min 53 km 1 1
4 Roha (ROHA) 16:00 16:05 5 min 130 km 1 1
5 Mangaon (MNI) 16:28 16:30 2 min 173 km 1 1
6 Veer (VEER) 16:48 16:50 2 min 196 km 1 1
7 Khed (KHED) 18:00 18:02 2 min 268 km 1 1
8 Chiplun (CHI) 18:34 18:36 2 min 309 km 1 1
9 Savarda (SVX) 18:56 18:58 2 min 335 km 1 1
10 Aravali Road (AVRD) 19:10 19:12 2 min 349 km 1 1
11 Sangmeshwar (SGR) 19:28 19:30 2 min 369 km 1 1
12 Ratnagiri (RN) 20:20 20:25 5 min 415 km 1 1
13 Adavali (ADVI) 21:00 21:02 2 min 460 km 1 1
14 Vilavade (VID) 21:20 21:22 2 min 481 km 1 1
15 Rajapur Road (RAJP) 21:40 21:42 2 min 504 km 1 1
16 Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 22:00 22:02 2 min 528 km 1 1
17 Nandgaon Road (NAN) 22:18 22:20 2 min 550 km 1 1
18 Kankavali (KKW) 22:38 22:40 2 min 571 km 1 1
19 Sindhudurg (SNDD) 23:00 23:02 2 min 596 km 1 1
20 Kudal (KUDL) 23:18 23:20 2 min 610 km 1 1
21 Zarap (ZARP) 23:40 23:42 2 min 625 km 1 1
22 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 23:56 23:58 2 min 640 km 1 1
23 Madure (MADR) 00:20 00:22 2 min 650 km 2 1
24 Pernem (PERN) 01:30 Ends 0 670 km 2 1

Hotels in Pernem