← Back

Cstm Ganpati Sp -01034 ( Madgaon to Mumbai Cst )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 28 13 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 01034 is a train running between Goa and Mumbai. Goa is located in the state of Goa and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 765kms.

The train 01034 is named as CSTM GANPATI SP. It leaves Goa at 14:40 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 04:35 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are DADAR, THANE, and MUMBAI CST. In a week, CSTM GANPATI SP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Madgaon (MAO) Starts 14:40 0 0 km 1 1
2 Karmali (KRMI) 15:15 15:17 2 min 41 km 1 1
3 Thivim (THVM) 15:32 15:34 2 min 65 km 1 1
4 Pernem (PERN) 15:46 15:48 2 min 80 km 1 1
5 Madure (MADR) 16:04 16:06 2 min 100 km 1 1
6 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 16:16 16:18 2 min 111 km 1 1
7 Zarap (ZARP) 16:28 16:30 2 min 125 km 1 1
8 Kudal (KUDL) 16:38 16:40 2 min 140 km 1 1
9 Sindhudurg (SNDD) 16:52 16:54 2 min 154 km 1 1
10 Kankavali (KKW) 17:16 17:18 2 min 179 km 1 1
11 Nandgaon Road (NAN) 17:36 17:38 2 min 201 km 1 1
12 Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 17:58 18:00 2 min 222 km 1 1
13 Rajapur Road (RAJP) 18:18 18:20 2 min 246 km 1 1
14 Vilavade (VID) 18:38 18:40 2 min 269 km 1 1
15 Adavali (ADVI) 19:00 19:02 2 min 291 km 1 1
16 Ratnagiri (RN) 20:30 20:35 5 min 335 km 1 1
17 Sangmeshwar (SGR) 21:04 21:06 2 min 382 km 1 1
18 Aravali Road (AVRD) 21:24 21:26 2 min 401 km 1 1
19 Savarda (SVX) 21:40 21:42 2 min 415 km 1 1
20 Chiplun (CHI) 22:00 22:02 2 min 441 km 1 1
21 Khed (KHED) 22:46 22:48 2 min 482 km 1 1
22 Veer (VEER) 23:56 23:58 2 min 554 km 1 1
23 Mangaon (MNI) 00:14 00:16 2 min 578 km 2 1
24 Roha (ROHA) 01:30 01:35 5 min 620 km 2 1
25 Panvel (PNVL) 02:49 02:54 5 min 697 km 2 1
26 Thane (TNA) 03:32 03:34 2 min 732 km 2 1
27 Dadar (DR) 04:08 04:13 5 min 757 km 2 1
28 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 04:35 Ends 0 765 km 2 1