← Back

Hyb Kop Special -01032 ( Hyderabad Decan to C Shahumharaj T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 13 17 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 01032 is a train running between Hyderabad and Kolhapur. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Kolhapur is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 650kms.

The train 01032 is named as HYB KOP SPL. It leaves Hyderabad at 10:25 on day 1 and reaches Kolhapur at 03:45 on day 2.It takes 17 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are C SHAHUMHARAJ T and TANDUR. In a week, HYB KOP SPL operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Starts 10:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Begampet (BMT) 10:35 10:37 2 min 6 km 1 1
3 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 11:55 11:57 2 min 74 km 1 1
4 Tandur (TDU) 12:35 12:37 2 min 115 km 1 1
5 Seram (SEM) 13:20 13:27 7 min 148 km 1 1
6 Malkhaid Road (MQR) 13:40 13:42 2 min 161 km 1 1
7 Wadi (WADI) 14:25 14:30 5 min 185 km 1 1
8 Gulbarga (GR) 15:05 15:10 5 min 222 km 1 1
9 Solapur Junction (SUR) 18:25 18:35 10 min 335 km 1 1
10 Kurduvadi (KWV) 20:00 20:05 5 min 414 km 1 1
11 Pandharpur (PVR) 21:00 21:05 5 min 466 km 1 1
12 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 02:05 02:35 30 min 603 km 2 1
13 C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 03:45 Ends 0 650 km 2 1