← Back

Bsb Cstm Spl -01030 ( Vellankanni to Mumbai Cst )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 29 34 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 01030 is a train running between Varanasi and Mumbai. Varanasi is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1629kms.

The train 01030 is named as BSB CSTM SPL. It leaves Varanasi at 13:35 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 23:40 on day 2.It takes 34 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, PUNE JUNCTION, and KATPADI JUNCTION. In a week, BSB CSTM SPL operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Vellankanni (VLNK) Starts 13:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Nagappattinam (NGT) 14:05 14:30 25 min 11 km 1 1
3 Thiruvarur Junction (TVR) 15:00 15:25 25 min 34 km 1 1
4 Mayiladuturai J (MV) 16:13 16:15 2 min 73 km 1 1
5 Sirkazhi (SY) 16:36 16:38 2 min 93 km 1 1
6 Chidambaram (CDM) 16:58 17:00 2 min 109 km 1 1
7 Cuddalore Port (CUPJ) 17:48 17:50 2 min 148 km 1 1
8 Villuparam Junction (VM) 19:00 19:10 10 min 194 km 1 1
9 Tirukoilur (TRK) 19:58 20:00 2 min 228 km 1 1
10 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 20:38 20:40 2 min 262 km 1 1
11 Arni Road (ARV) 21:53 21:55 2 min 309 km 1 1
12 Vellore Cant (VLR) 22:58 23:00 2 min 345 km 1 1
13 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 23:30 23:35 5 min 355 km 1 1
14 Tiruttani (TRT) 00:43 00:45 2 min 429 km 2 1
15 Puttur (PUT) 01:13 01:15 2 min 462 km 2 1
16 Renigunta Junction (RU) 02:15 02:35 20 min 487 km 2 1
17 Cuddapah (HX) 04:18 04:20 2 min 612 km 2 1
18 Gooty (GY) 07:20 07:22 2 min 767 km 2 1
19 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 08:13 08:20 7 min 796 km 2 1
20 Raichur (RC) 10:13 10:15 2 min 917 km 2 1
21 Wadi (WADI) 12:55 13:05 10 min 1024 km 2 1
22 Gulbarga (GR) 13:25 13:27 2 min 1061 km 2 1
23 Solapur Junction (SUR) 15:10 15:20 10 min 1174 km 2 1
24 Pune Junction (PUNE) 19:50 19:55 5 min 1437 km 2 1
25 Lonavala (LNL) 20:53 20:55 2 min 1501 km 2 1
26 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:30 22:35 5 min 1575 km 2 1
27 Thane (TNA) 23:03 23:05 2 min 1596 km 2 1
28 Dadar (DR) 23:25 23:27 2 min 1620 km 2 1
29 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 23:40 Ends 0 1629 km 2 1