← Back

Bbs Cstm Spl -01020 ( Lucknow Nr to Mumbai Cst )

  • SL
  • Tuesday
  • 24 29 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 01020 is a train running between Bhubaneswar and Mumbai. Bhubaneswar is located in the state of Orissa and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1573kms.

The train 01020 is named as BBS CSTM SPL. It leaves Bhubaneswar at 19:55 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 01:00 on day 3.It takes 29 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, KALYAN JUNCTION, and LUCKNOW NR. In a week, BBS CSTM SPL operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lucknow Nr (LKO) Starts 19:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:45 21:55 10 min 74 km 1 1
3 Hamirpur Road (HAR) 23:00 23:02 2 min 136 km 1 1
4 Bharwa Sumerpur (BSZ) 23:23 23:25 2 min 160 km 1 1
5 Banda Junction (BNDA) 00:50 01:00 10 min 217 km 2 1
6 Atarra (ATE) 01:26 01:28 2 min 249 km 2 1
7 Chitrakot (CKTD) 02:30 02:32 2 min 286 km 2 1
8 Satna (STA) 04:45 04:55 10 min 388 km 2 1
9 Maihar (MYR) 05:25 05:27 2 min 423 km 2 1
10 Katni (KTE) 06:55 07:00 5 min 486 km 2 1
11 Jabalpur (JBP) 08:40 08:50 10 min 577 km 2 1
12 Narsinghpur (NU) 10:00 10:02 2 min 661 km 2 1
13 Pipariya (PPI) 11:18 11:20 2 min 754 km 2 1
14 Itarsi Junction (ET) 13:10 13:15 5 min 822 km 2 1
15 Khandwa (KNW) 16:00 16:05 5 min 1005 km 2 1
16 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 17:50 18:00 10 min 1129 km 2 1
17 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 18:23 18:25 2 min 1153 km 2 1
18 Manmad Junction (MMR) 20:12 20:15 3 min 1313 km 2 1
19 Nasik Road (NK) 21:05 21:10 5 min 1386 km 2 1
20 Igatpuri (IGP) 22:00 22:10 10 min 1437 km 2 1
21 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 00:01 00:03 2 min 1520 km 3 1
22 Thane (TNA) 00:20 00:22 2 min 1540 km 3 1
23 Dadar (DR) 00:44 00:46 2 min 1564 km 3 1
24 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 01:00 Ends 0 1573 km 3 1