← Back

Nagpur Ltt Special -01018 ( Sawantwadi Road to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 12 10 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 01018 is a train running between Nagpur and Mumbai. Nagpur is located in the state of Maharashtra and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 640kms.

The train 01018 is named as NAGPUR LTT SPL. It leaves Nagpur at 13:30 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 00:20 on day 2.It takes 10 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THANE, LOKMANYATILAK T, and PANVEL. In a week, NAGPUR LTT SPL operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) Starts 13:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kudal (KUDL) 13:48 13:50 2 min 30 km 1 1
3 Sindhudurg (SNDD) 14:02 14:04 2 min 44 km 1 1
4 Kankavali (KKW) 14:18 14:20 2 min 69 km 1 1
5 Rajapur Road (RAJP) 15:03 15:05 2 min 136 km 1 1
6 Ratnagiri (RN) 16:55 17:00 5 min 225 km 1 1
7 Sangmeshwar (SGR) 17:30 17:32 2 min 272 km 1 1
8 Chiplun (CHI) 18:16 18:18 2 min 331 km 1 1
9 Khed (KHED) 18:46 18:48 2 min 372 km 1 1
10 Panvel (PNVL) 22:20 22:25 5 min 587 km 1 1
11 Thane (TNA) 23:05 23:08 3 min 622 km 1 1
12 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 00:20 Ends 0 640 km 2 1