← Back

Cstm Nagpur Spl -01013 ( Mumbai Cst to Nagpur )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 16 14 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 01013 is a train running between Mumbai and Nagpur. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Nagpur is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 837kms.

The train 01013 is named as CSTM NAGPUR SPL. It leaves Mumbai at 00:20 on day 1 and reaches Nagpur at 15:00 on day 1.It takes 14 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR, MANMAD JUNCTION, and NASIK ROAD. In a week, CSTM NAGPUR SPL operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Starts 00:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dadar (DR) 00:30 00:33 3 min 9 km 1 1
3 Thane (TNA) 01:00 01:03 3 min 34 km 1 1
4 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:33 01:38 5 min 54 km 1 1
5 Igatpuri (IGP) 03:35 03:40 5 min 137 km 1 1
6 Nasik Road (NK) 04:35 04:40 5 min 188 km 1 1
7 Manmad Junction (MMR) 05:30 05:33 3 min 261 km 1 1
8 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 07:13 07:15 2 min 420 km 1 1
9 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 07:40 07:50 10 min 445 km 1 1
10 Malkapur (MKU) 08:33 08:35 2 min 495 km 1 1
11 Akola Junction (AK) 09:40 09:45 5 min 584 km 1 1
12 Badnera Junction (BD) 11:20 11:25 5 min 663 km 1 1
13 Dhamangaon (DMN) 12:00 12:01 1 min 709 km 1 1
14 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 12:18 12:19 1 min 729 km 1 1
15 Wardha Junction (WR) 12:45 12:48 3 min 758 km 1 1
16 Nagpur (NGP) 15:00 Ends 0 837 km 1 1