← Back

Ngp Cstm Spl -01012 ( Habibganj to Pune Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 12 15 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 01012 is a train running between Nagpur and Mumbai. Nagpur is located in the state of Maharashtra and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 890kms.

The train 01012 is named as NGP CSTM SPL. It leaves Nagpur at 18:20 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 09:20 on day 2.It takes 15 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are MANMAD JUNCTION, PUNE JUNCTION, and KHANDWA. In a week, NGP CSTM SPL operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Habibganj (HBJ) Starts 18:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Hoshangabad (HBD) 19:18 19:20 2 min 68 km 1 1
3 Itarsi Junction (ET) 19:55 20:00 5 min 86 km 1 1
4 Harda (HD) 21:00 21:02 2 min 162 km 1 1
5 Khandwa (KNW) 22:25 22:30 5 min 270 km 1 1
6 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 00:05 00:15 10 min 393 km 2 1
7 Manmad Junction (MMR) 02:50 02:55 5 min 577 km 2 1
8 Kopargaon (KPG) 04:14 04:15 1 min 619 km 2 1
9 Belapur (BAP) 04:54 04:55 1 min 663 km 2 1
10 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 05:52 05:55 3 min 730 km 2 1
11 Daund Junction (DD) 07:40 07:55 15 min 814 km 2 1
12 Pune Junction (PUNE) 09:20 Ends 0 890 km 2 1