← Back

Krmi Ltt Ac Special -01002 ( Karmali to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 1A,2A,3A
  • Thursday
  • 9 10 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 01002 is a train running between Goa and Mumbai. Goa is located in the state of Goa and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 710kms.

The train 01002 is named as KRMI LTT AC SPL. It leaves Goa at 00:00 on day 2 and reaches Mumbai at 00:20 on day 2.It takes 0 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THANE, LOKMANYATILAK T, and PANVEL. In a week, KRMI LTT AC SPL operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Karmali (KRMI) Starts 14:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kudal (KUDL) 15:02 15:04 2 min 100 km 1 1
3 Kankavali (KKW) 15:26 15:28 2 min 139 km 1 1
4 Ratnagiri (RN) 16:55 17:00 5 min 295 km 1 1
5 Chiplun (CHI) 18:18 18:20 2 min 401 km 1 1
6 Roha (ROHA) 21:00 21:05 5 min 580 km 1 1
7 Panvel (PNVL) 22:20 22:25 5 min 657 km 1 1
8 Thane (TNA) 23:10 23:12 2 min 692 km 1 1
9 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 00:20 Ends 0 710 km 2 1