← Back

Ltt Rn Special -00115 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Ratnagiri )

  • 2S
  • Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 11 8 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 00115 is a train running between Mumbai and Ratnagiri. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Ratnagiri is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 415kms.

The train 00115 is named as Ltt Rn Special. It leaves Mumbai at 13:45 on day 1 and reaches Ratnagiri at 21:50 on day 1.It takes 8 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THANE, RATNAGIRI, and CHIPLUN. In a week, Ltt Rn Special operates on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 13:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Thane (TNA) 14:20 14:23 3 min 18 km 1 1
3 Panvel (PNVL) 15:15 15:20 5 min 53 km 1 1
4 Roha (ROHA) 17:15 17:20 5 min 130 km 1 1
5 Mangaon (MNI) 17:50 17:52 2 min 173 km 1 1
6 Veer (VEER) 18:00 18:02 2 min 196 km 1 1
7 Khed (KHED) 19:06 19:08 2 min 268 km 1 1
8 Chiplun (CHI) 19:42 19:44 2 min 309 km 1 1
9 Savarda (SVX) 20:00 20:02 2 min 335 km 1 1
10 Sangmeshwar (SGR) 20:42 20:44 2 min 369 km 1 1
11 Ratnagiri (RN) 21:50 Ends 0 415 km 1 1