Visakhapatnam to Baleshwar Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 648kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 4 trains run between Visakhapatnam and Baleshwar. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 40.

First train that leaves Visakhapatnam and takes you to Baleshwar is 22818 Mysore Junction Howrah Express. It departs from Visakhapatnam at 00:30 AM and reaches Baleshwar at 10:52 AM. The last train that leaves Visakhapatnam for Baleshwar is 18646 East Coast Express. It leaves at 23:55 PM and reaches the destination at 11:37 AM.

22852 Santragachi Junction Vivek Express is the fastest train that will take you from Visakhapatnam to Baleshwar. It takes 9h 37m and leaves Visakhapatnam at 04:30. The maximum duration of 11h 42m is taken by East Coast Express 18646. It departs from Visakhapatnam at 23:55.

Out of all the trains that operate between Visakhapatnam and Baleshwar,2 originate from Visakhapatnam while the rest 42 pass from Visakhapatnam.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Visakhapatnam Baleshwar Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Visakhapatnam

Trains Passing from Visakhapatnam

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
22852Santragachi Junction Vivek ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (04:30)Balasore (14:07)9h 37m
12842Coromandel ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (22:10)Balasore (08:01)9h 51m
22808Chennai Central Santragachi Junction Ac ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (20:55)Balasore (06:52)9h 57m
08042Chennai Central Santragachi Junction ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (20:55)Balasore (06:52)9h 57m
02808Chennai Central Santragachi Junction ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (20:55)Balasore (06:52)9h 57m
12864Yesvantpur Junction Howrah ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (16:15)Balasore (02:14)9h 59m
12704Falaknuma ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (03:50)Balasore (13:50)10h 0m
08004Mysore Junction Howrah ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (22:40)Balasore (08:40)10h 0m
06336Dibrugarh ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (04:00)Balasore (14:07)10h 7m
06029Bangalore ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (21:00)Balasore (07:20)10h 20m
06545Yesvantpur Junction GhyspecialVishakapatnam Junction (23:25)Balasore (09:45)10h 20m
22818Mysore Junction Howrah ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (00:30)Balasore (10:52)10h 22m
06316Chennai ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (00:30)Balasore (10:52)10h 22m
15905Dibrugarh Vivek ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (00:30)Balasore (10:52)10h 22m
02852Santragachi ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (11:35)Balasore (22:00)10h 25m
22641Shalimar ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (23:15)Balasore (09:45)10h 30m
15901Dibrugarh ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (23:15)Balasore (09:45)10h 30m
12659Gurudev ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (23:15)Balasore (09:45)10h 30m
12507Guwahati ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (23:15)Balasore (09:45)10h 30m
15227Muzaffarpur ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (23:15)Balasore (09:45)10h 30m
12509Guwahati ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (19:45)Balasore (06:20)10h 35m
16309Patna ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (19:45)Balasore (06:20)10h 35m
12513Secunderabad Junction Guwahati ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (19:45)Balasore (06:20)10h 35m
12515Guwahati ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (19:45)Balasore (06:20)10h 35m
16323Shalimar ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (23:05)Balasore (09:45)10h 40m
07249Secunderabad Junction Guwahati SpecialVishakapatnam Junction (20:20)Balasore (07:00)10h 40m
07149Secunderabad Junction Guwahati SpecialVishakapatnam Junction (20:20)Balasore (07:00)10h 40m
12666Cape Howrah ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (12:05)Balasore (22:46)10h 41m
15929Dibrugarh ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (12:05)Balasore (22:46)10h 41m
15629Guwahati ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (12:05)Balasore (22:46)10h 41m
12664Howrah ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (12:05)Balasore (22:47)10h 42m
22643Patna ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (19:35)Balasore (06:20)10h 45m
22604Kharagpur ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (06:35)Balasore (17:30)10h 55m
22606Purulia ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (06:35)Balasore (17:30)10h 55m
22826Chennai Central Shalimar ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (06:35)Balasore (17:30)10h 55m
22850Secunderabad Junction Shalimar Wkly ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (17:45)Balasore (04:42)10h 57m
12774Secunderabad Junction Shalimar Ac ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (17:45)Balasore (04:42)10h 57m
02774Secunderabad Junction Shalimar Ac SpecialVishakapatnam Junction (23:15)Balasore (10:12)10h 57m
05905Dibrugarh ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (08:20)Balasore (19:25)11h 5m
07128Hyderabad Decan Shalimar SpecialVishakapatnam Junction (10:45)Balasore (22:11)11h 26m
06318Santragachi ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (15:30)Balasore (03:05)11h 35m
18646East Coast ExpressVishakapatnam Junction (23:55)Balasore (11:37)11h 42m
Get schedule for return Baleshwar to Visakhapatnam trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Visakhapatnam to Baleshwar?
    The following trains start from Visakhapatnam - Vishakapatnam Junction Shalimar Superfast Express, Vishakapatnam Junction Digha Express. In addition to this, trains like Santragachi Junction Vivek Express, Coromandel Express, Chennai Central Santragachi Junction Ac Express pass through Visakhapatnam to reach Baleshwar.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Visakhapatnam to Baleshwar?
    There are 79 weekly trains from Visakhapatnam to Baleshwar. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Vishakapatnam Junction Digha Express (22874), Vishakapatnam Junction Shalimar Superfast Express (22854), Coromandel Express (12842).
  3. When does the first train leave from Visakhapatnam?
    The first train from Visakhapatnam to Baleshwar is at 00:30 AM, which is Mysore Junction Howrah Express (22818) followed by Chennai Express (06316) which leaves at 00:30 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Visakhapatnam?
    The last train from Visakhapatnam to Baleshwar is at 23:55 PM, which is East Coast Express (18646).
  5. What are the different stations in Visakhapatnam & it's respective code?
    Different station in Visakhapatnam are Vishakapatnam Junction (VSKP), Simhachalam (SCM).
  6. What are the different stations in Baleshwar & it's respective code?
    Balasore with station code BLS is the only station present in Baleshwar.

Other Routes From Visakhapatnam

Prev |