Pune to Solapur Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 264kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 12 trains run between Pune and Solapur. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 30.

First train that leaves Pune and takes you to Solapur is 12163 Chennai Express. It departs from Pune at 00:10 AM and reaches Solapur at 03:55 AM. The last train that leaves Pune for Solapur is 51455 Pune Junction Solapur Junction Passenger. It leaves at 22:50 PM and reaches the destination at 23:01 PM.

12025 Shatabdi Express is the fastest train that will take you from Pune to Solapur. It takes 3h 20m and leaves Pune at 05:50. The maximum duration of 8h 30m is taken by Pune Junction Solapur Junction Passenger 51455. It departs from Pune at 22:50.

Out of all the trains that operate between Pune and Solapur,4 originate from Pune while the rest 38 pass from Pune.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Pune Solapur Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Mumbai

Trains Passing from Pune

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
12025Shatabdi ExpressPune Junction (05:50)Solapur Junction (09:10)3h 20m
02219Lokmanyatilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction Superfast SpecialPune Junction (02:15)Solapur Junction (05:56)3h 41m
12163Chennai ExpressPune Junction (00:10)Solapur Junction (03:55)3h 45m
12581Pune Junction Bhubaneswar ExpressPune Junction (11:15)Solapur Junction (15:05)3h 50m
22881Pune Junction Bhubaneswar ExpressPune Junction (11:15)Solapur Junction (15:05)3h 50m
06512Wainganga ExpressPune Junction (15:45)Solapur Junction (19:40)3h 55m
12701Husainsagar ExpressPune Junction (01:25)Solapur Junction (05:25)4h 0m
12750Lokmanyatilak Terminus Vishakapatnam Junction Superfast ExpressPune Junction (15:35)Solapur Junction (19:35)4h 0m
22820Lokmanyatilak Terminus Vishakapatnam Junction Superfast ExpressPune Junction (15:35)Solapur Junction (19:35)4h 0m
06801Tiruchy ExpressPune Junction (15:35)Solapur Junction (19:35)4h 0m
02702Lokmanyatilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction Superfast SpecialPune Junction (02:00)Solapur Junction (06:00)4h 0m
17222Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kakinada Port ExpressPune Junction (15:35)Solapur Junction (19:40)4h 5m
01031C Shahumharaj Terminus Hyderabad Decan SpecialPune Junction (15:35)Solapur Junction (19:40)4h 5m
01029Nagpur Pune Junction SpecialPune Junction (15:35)Solapur Junction (19:40)4h 5m
11017Lokmanyatilak Terminus Karaikal ExpressPune Junction (15:35)Solapur Junction (19:40)4h 5m
18520Lokmanyatilak Terminus Vishakapatnam Junction ExpressPune Junction (10:20)Solapur Junction (14:35)4h 15m
11301Udyan ExpressPune Junction (11:45)Solapur Junction (16:05)4h 20m
16529Udyan ExpressPune Junction (11:45)Solapur Junction (16:05)4h 20m
17017Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction ExpressPune Junction (22:30)Solapur Junction (02:50)4h 20m
17203Bhavnagar Trmus Kakinada ExpressPune Junction (22:30)Solapur Junction (02:50)4h 20m
16613Coimbatore ExpressPune Junction (22:30)Solapur Junction (02:50)4h 20m
16339Nagarcoil ExpressPune Junction (15:50)Solapur Junction (20:15)4h 25m
16351Nagarcoil ExpressPune Junction (15:50)Solapur Junction (20:15)4h 25m
16331Trivandram ExpressPune Junction (15:50)Solapur Junction (20:15)4h 25m
11013Coimbatore ExpressPune Junction (01:55)Solapur Junction (06:25)4h 30m
12115Siddheshwar ExpressPune Junction (02:20)Solapur Junction (06:50)4h 30m
19406Yesvantpur Junction Ac ExpressPune Junction (07:30)Solapur Junction (12:05)4h 35m
11043Madurai ExpressPune Junction (03:58)Solapur Junction (08:35)4h 37m
06574Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction SpecialPune Junction (03:58)Solapur Junction (08:35)4h 37m
11019Konark ExpressPune Junction (19:05)Solapur Junction (00:15)5h 10m
16381Kanyakumari ExpressPune Junction (19:25)Solapur Junction (00:45)5h 20m
17031Hyderabad ExpressPune Junction (16:35)Solapur Junction (22:15)5h 40m
11041Mumbai Cst Chennai ExpressKhadki (17:28)Solapur Junction (23:15)5h 47m
11027Chennai MailKhadki (03:00)Solapur Junction (09:15)6h 15m
11305Mumbai Cst Solapur ExpressPune Junction (01:30)Solapur Junction (08:05)6h 35m
14806Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Ac ExpressPune Junction (02:00)Solapur Junction (08:35)6h 35m
06530Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction SpecialPune Junction (02:00)Solapur Junction (08:35)6h 35m
51029Bb Bijapur Fast PassengerChinchvad (03:00)Solapur Junction (09:45)6h 45m
Get schedule for return Solapur to Pune trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Pune to Solapur?
    The following trains start from Pune - Solapur Junction Intercity, Hutatma Express, Chennai Central Garibrath S. In addition to this, trains like Shatabdi Express, Lokmanyatilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction Superfast Special, Chennai Express pass through Pune to reach Solapur.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Pune to Solapur?
    There are 154 weekly trains from Pune to Solapur. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Chennai Central Garibrath S (6027), Solapur Junction Intercity (12169), Pune Junction Solapur Junction Passenger (51455).
  3. When does the first train leave from Pune?
    The first train from Pune to Solapur is at 00:10 AM, which is Chennai Express (12163) followed by Husainsagar Express (12701) which leaves at 01:25 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Pune?
    The last train from Pune to Solapur is at 22:50 PM, which is Pune Junction Solapur Junction Passenger (51455).
  5. What are the different stations in Pune & it's respective code?
    Different station in Pune are Pune Junction (PUNE), Chinchvad (CCH), Sivajinagar (SVJR), Khadki (KK), Pimpri (PMP), Hadapsar (HDP).
  6. What are the different stations in Solapur & it's respective code?
    Different stations in Solapur are Solapur Junction (SUR), Bale (BALE).

Other Routes From Pune

Prev |