Pune to Miraj Trains

Both these cities are located at a distance of 280kms. Traveling from one place to the other is easy because of the efficient rail connectivity. There are many trains that run between the two cities. On a daily basis, 5 trains run between Pune and Miraj. On a weekly basis, the count shoots up to 19.

First train that leaves Pune and takes you to Miraj is 17411 Mahalaxmi Express. It departs from Pune at 00:20 AM and reaches Miraj at 05:52 AM. The last train that leaves Pune for Miraj is 11097 Poorna Express. It leaves at 23:10 PM and reaches the destination at 05:25 AM.

12148 H Nizamuddin C Shahumharaj Terminus Express is the fastest train that will take you from Pune to Miraj. It takes 5h 7m and leaves Pune at 09:30. The maximum duration of 7h 22m is taken by Sahyadri Express 11023. It departs from Pune at 21:18.

Out of all the trains that operate between Pune and Miraj,1 originate from Pune while the rest 23 pass from Pune.

If you are looking for a way to plan your travel between these two cities, then Cleartrip will have all your answers. With its easy-to-use mobile app and website, you may book your rail tickets in a jiffy. Cleartrip offers all the information you need and ensures that your experience is quick as well as seamless.

Pune Miraj Train Schedule

Trains Originating from Pune

Trains Passing from Pune

Train No. Name Departure Stn (Time) Arrival Stn (Time) Trip Time
12148H Nizamuddin C Shahumharaj Terminus ExpressPune Junction (09:30)Miraj Junction (14:37)5h 7m
22686Yesvantpur Junction S Kranti ExpressPune Junction (11:20)Miraj Junction (16:40)5h 20m
12630Yesvantpur Junction S Kranti ExpressPune Junction (11:20)Miraj Junction (16:40)5h 20m
02686Chandigarh Yesvantpur Junction S F SpecialPune Junction (11:20)Miraj Junction (16:40)5h 20m
12782Swarna JayanthiPune Junction (09:30)Miraj Junction (14:55)5h 25m
17411Mahalaxmi ExpressPune Junction (00:20)Miraj Junction (05:52)5h 32m
06590Bangalore ExpressPune Junction (08:22)Miraj Junction (14:00)5h 38m
11005Puducherry ExpressPune Junction (01:10)Miraj Junction (06:50)5h 40m
11021Tirunelveli ExpressPune Junction (01:10)Miraj Junction (06:50)5h 40m
11035Sharavathi ExpressPune Junction (01:10)Miraj Junction (06:50)5h 40m
12780Goa ExpressPune Junction (16:35)Miraj Junction (22:25)5h 50m
07318Lokmanyatilak Terminus Hubli SpecialPune Junction (10:20)Miraj Junction (16:10)5h 50m
11049Kolhapur ExpressPune Junction (08:10)Miraj Junction (14:07)5h 57m
17318Lokmanyatilak Terminus Hubli ExpressPune Junction (15:35)Miraj Junction (21:40)6h 5m
16209Ajmer Junction Mysore Junction ExpressPune Junction (04:20)Miraj Junction (10:30)6h 10m
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi SbcexpPune Junction (04:20)Miraj Junction (10:30)6h 10m
16531Bangalore Cy Junction Garib NawajPune Junction (04:20)Miraj Junction (10:30)6h 10m
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore Cy Junction ExpressPune Junction (04:20)Miraj Junction (10:30)6h 10m
16505Gandhidham Bg Bangalore Cy Junction ExpressPune Junction (04:20)Miraj Junction (10:30)6h 10m
01205C Shahumharaj Terminus Kurduvadi SpecialPune Junction (21:00)Miraj Junction (03:20)6h 20m
06532Yashvantpur SpecialPune Junction (13:10)Miraj Junction (19:50)6h 40m
11029Koyna ExpressChinchvad (12:00)Miraj Junction (19:05)7h 5m
11023Sahyadri ExpressPimpri (21:18)Miraj Junction (04:40)7h 22m
Get schedule for return Miraj to Pune trains

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run from Pune to Miraj?
    The following trains start from Pune - Poorna Express. In addition to this, trains like H Nizamuddin C Shahumharaj Terminus Express, Yesvantpur Junction S Kranti Express, Yesvantpur Junction S Kranti Express pass through Pune to reach Miraj.
  2. How many weekly trains are there from Pune to Miraj?
    There are 62 weekly trains from Pune to Miraj. Following are the train names and their respective train number - Poorna Express (11097), Koyna Express (11029), C Shahumharaj Terminus Kurduvadi Special (1205).
  3. When does the first train leave from Pune?
    The first train from Pune to Miraj is at 00:20 AM, which is Mahalaxmi Express (17411) followed by Puducherry Express (11005) which leaves at 01:10 AM.
  4. When does the last train leave from Pune?
    The last train from Pune to Miraj is at 23:10 PM, which is Poorna Express (11097).
  5. What are the different stations in Pune & it's respective code?
    Different station in Pune are Pune Junction (PUNE), Chinchvad (CCH), Sivajinagar (SVJR), Khadki (KK), Pimpri (PMP), Hadapsar (HDP).
  6. What are the different stations in Miraj & it's respective code?
    Miraj Junction with station code MRJ is the only station present in Miraj.

Other Routes From Pune

Prev |